Skip to content ↓

STAFF & GOVERNORS

Leadership Team
 

Catherine Forrester

Headteacher

Ian Freeman

Deputy Headteacher

Gaynor Styer

SENCo

Lisa Poole

 

School Business Manager

 

SEND Team
 

Gaynor Styer

SENCo

 

Teachers
 

 

Alicia Bowater

English Standards
Leader

Ally Freeman

RE Leader
 

Amanda Cooper

History Leader
 

Anja Davies

French / MFL
Leader

Beth Crew


 

Catherine Evans

PE Leader
 

Dorota Bogé


 

Emily Bailey

Outdoor Learning
Leader

Francesca Collin

Speech and
Language Teacher

Grace Woodruff


 

Hayley Taylor

Science Leader
 

Helen McKay

UKS2 Phase Leader
 

Helen Fish

PSHE Leader
 

Jack Turner

Maths Standards
Leader

Joey Knewell

Computing Leader
 

Karen Brunswick

DT Leader
 

Katie Jones

Art Leader

Lisa Chunn

Oracy Leader

Liz Riley

RE Leader

Mandy Hall

 PE Leader

Maya Ahmed

LKS2 Phase Leader

Nicola Coles

Phonics Leader

Rachael Jenkins

Computing Leader

Rachel Sunderland

 

Rebecca Reading

Early Years Phase
Leader

Rebecca Rees

Music Leader
 

Saira Qureshi

KS1 Phase Leader /
EAL

Sally Stone

 


 

RE Leader
 

Sophie Wilder

Geography Leader

 

 

 

 

Support Staff 

Alex Brooke

 


 

IT Technician

Anna Bondos-Persaud

Learning Support

Caroline Maynard

Rainbow Support

Clare Saunders

Learning Support

Clare Woods

 


 

Learning Support

Eidi Cracknell

 


 

Learning Support

Ellie Druce

 


 

Learning Support

Eva Stratford

Learning Support

Geeta Chohan

Finance

Georgie Fisher

Learning Support

Holly Reynolds

 


 

Learning Support

Ian Mildred

Site Assistant

Jo Parker

Admin Assistant

Julie Pharo

 


 

Learning Support

Karen Hatt

Medical LSA

Kathy Prescod

Sec/Admin

Lily Wheeler

 


 

Learning Support

Lisa Grundy

Learning Support

Lizz Gray

Learning Support

Lorna Hayhurst

 


 

Learning Support

Lyanne Mulé

Learning Support

Lynn Jones

Nursery Support

Marie-Noelle McDonald

Learning Support

Maxine Speirs

Learning Support

Natasha Read

Learning Support

Nicola Lancaster

Learning Support

Sally Franks

Learning Support

Samantha Cory

Learning Support

Sandra Hatley

Learning Support

Sangeeta Aggarwal

Learning Support

Sarah O'Keeffe

S&L Support

Sean Gilbert

 


 

Learning Support

Shannon Jones

Sec/Attendance

Sonya Derry

Learning Support

Steve Marshall

Site Controller

Subha Sakthikumaran

 


 

Learning Support

Swanny McCarthy

Rainbow Support

Teresa Halls

Nursery Support